Skip to content ↓
Hinchley Wood Primary School

Hinchley Wood Primary School

Staff

Please click on the dropdown menu to meet our staff.

Leadership & Management Team 

Mrs Hogan
Headteacher

Mrs Chadda

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs  Wilmot

Assistant Head, Inclusion 

 Miss Clow
Assistant Head, Wider Curriculum/ Reception Oak Teacher

Miss Jayne

Assistant Head, Pastoral Lead/ Year 4 Aspen Teacher

 

 

KS1 Phase Lead

Miss Smith

KS2 Phase Lead/ Year 6 Rowan Teacher

Mrs Mistri

Science and the Wider Curriculum Lead/ Year 5 Mulberry Teacher

Mr Martin

Maths Subject Lead/ Year 6 Alder Teacher

Office & Site Staff 

Mrs Barber

Office Manager

Mrs O'Donnell
Administrative Assistant

Ms Wratten
Administrative Assistant

Mrs Finch

Office Receptionist

Ms Cooper

Home School Link Worker

Mr T Kent
Caretaker

Mrs Rodger

School Crossing Patrol Officer

Mrs Adey

Librarian 

Foundation Stage 

Miss Clow

Reception Leader & Teacher - Oak Class

Mrs Akeroyd

Teacher - Oak Class

Miss Arnold
Teacher - Holly Class

Miss K Janman

Teacher - Ash Class

Key Stage 1 

Miss Bantock

Year 1 Leader & Teacher - Willow Class

Miss Morris

Year 1 Teacher - Pine Class

Miss Henderson

Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

Mrs Welsh
Year 2 Leader & Teacher - Maple Class
Mrs Moore
Year 2 Teacher - Hawthorn Class
Mrs Davis
Year 2 Teacher - Elm Class

Key Stage 2 

Mrs Moore
Year 3 Leader and Teacher - Larch Class

Mrs S Oliver
Year 3 Teacher - Sycamore Class

Mrs Bywater
Year 3 Teacher - Sycamore Class

Miss Morgan

Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class

Miss Jayne 
Year 4 Leader & Teacher - Aspen Class

Mrs Gatto- Ronchieri

Year 4 Teacher - Aspen Class

Miss West
Year 4 Teacher - Juniper Class
Miss Lambert
Year 4 Teacher - Magnolia Class

Mrs F Mistri

Year 5 Leader & Teacher - Mulberry Class

Mr Griffin
Year 5 Teacher - Spruce Class

Miss Sills 

Year 5 Teacher - Cedar Class

Miss Smith

KS2 Phase Lead & Year 6 Teacher - Rowan Class

Mr Balmer
Year 6 Teacher - Hazel Class
Mr I Martin
Year 6 Teacher - Alder Class

Education Support Assistants 

 

Mrs Hope,  ELSA

  Mrs Bimson
  Mr Coe
  Mrs Costa-Michael
  Mrs Elstob
  Mr Evans
  Mrs Fletcher
  Mrs Green
  Miss Hayes
  Mrs Johar
  Mrs Kaur
  Mrs Kent 
  Mrs Kulkarni
  Mrs Lynch-Staunton
  Mrs Martin
  Miss Martin
  Mrs May
  Mrs Naik
  Mrs Privett
  Miss Robertson
  Miss Sparkes
  Mrs Stephen
  Mrs Theodosopoulou
  Miss Tuhey
  Mrs Uzunoglu
  Miss Warnes
  Miss Welford

 

Lunchtime, Library & Road Safety Staff 

 

Ms Bell, Lunchtime Staff

 
 

Mrs Sewell, Lunchtime Staff

 
 

Mrs Adey, Librarian

 
 

Mrs Rodger, School Crossing Patrol Officer

 

Breakfast Club / After School Club (Woodys) Staff 

  Mrs Adey
  Mr Ayres
  Ms Bell
  Mr Evans
  Mrs Green
  Mrs Kasparas
  Mrs Kent
  Ms Lucas
  Ms Mason
  Ms Moes
  Miss Orr
  Miss Peters
  Mrs Underwood

Curriculum Coordinators 

Miss S Clow, 
Wider Curriculum

Miss Bantock

Phonics

Mr I Martin

Maths

Mrs F Mistri

Science and the wider curriculum

Mrs R Akeroyd
Art

Mrs J Gatto-Ronchieri

Geography

Mr R Balmer
Computing
Mrs P Moore
PSHE

Mrs Bywater 

History

Mr Griffin

PE

Miss G Morgan

RE

Miss Morris

Music

Miss Sills

DT